Back to All Events

Sat, April 2 @ The Brat Stop, Kenosha, WI - SRIMFest

  • The Brat Stop 12304 75th Street Kenosha, WI, 53142 United States (map)

Amberstein returns for a second year at the 10th Annual Smooth Riders Indoor Music Festival (SRIMFest) hosted at The Brat Stop in Kenosha. This two day festival features some of the best bands in Southern Wisconsin, including many of our friends. Full schedule listed below.

FRIDAY: April 1st

DK Contractors Stage (Main Stage)
7:00-8:00pm: NoOneSoldier
8:20-9:20pm: American Folk
9:40-10:40pm: Boys & Toys Band
11:00-1:00am: The Prince Experience

Acupuncture for Everything Stage (WI Room)
7:45-8:45pm: While Everyone Sleeps Tonight
9:15-10:15pm: The First Rule
10:45-11:45pm: The Clowder
12:15-1:15am: Captain Coopersmith

Dead Mann's Saloon Stage (Beer Garden)
7:30-8:30pm: Papa Cool Band
9:00-10:00pm: Saint Tragedy
10:30-11:30pm: MMnSR
12:00-1:00am: Three Left

1fine Tune Stage (Bristol Room)
7:30-8:30pm: The Apollo Affair
9:00-10:00pm: ELA
10:30-11:30pm: The Flannelz
12:00-1:00am: Mountains on the Moon

Kenebula Presents Yerasov USA Stage (Grand Hall)
7:15-8:15pm: Skyline Sounds (Madison)
8:45-9:45pm: Ember Oceans (Chicago)
10:15-11:15pm: Donoma
11:45-12:45am: Ideamen (Chicago)

SATURDAY: April 2nd

DK Contractors Stage (Main Stage)
4:00-5:00pm: Kresenmor
5:30-6:30pm: Mark Rogers Band
7:00-8:00pm: Kills Again
8:30-9:30pm: The Oscillators
10:00-11:00pm: Damage Theory
11:30-1:30am: NATTY NATION | Reggae from Madison, WI

Acupuncture for Everything Stage (WI Room)
4:45-5:45pm: KJ Geer
6:15-7:15pm: Bret Huotari
7:45-8:45pm: Killing Bottles
9:15-10:15pm: Mike Suvaka
10:45-11:45pm: Rachael Lee Music
12:15-1:15am: Billy Garner

Dead Mann's Saloon Stage (Beer Garden)
5:00-6:00pm: You'll Love Me Tomorrow
6:30-7:30pm: Diamond
8:00-9:00pm: Rude Rooster
9:30-10:30pm: Drownin' Thirsty
11:00-12:00am: Domestic Men
12:30-1:30am: Woe to the Earth

1fine Tune Stage (Bristol Room)
4:30-5:30pm: Black Top
6:00-7:00pm: The Loose Shoes Band
7:30-8:30pm: Amberstein
9:00-10:00pm: Dropping Daisies
10:30-1:30pm: Brock Betz Band
12:00-1:00am: Old Brown Shoes

Kenebula presents Yerasov USA Stage (Grand Hall)
4:15-4:45pm: Joey Cash & the Braun Brothers
4:45-5:15pm: Us
5:45-6:45pm: Butterfly In Traffic
7:15-8:15pm: Barbarous Manor
8:45-9:45pm: DayRollers
10:15-11:15pm: Republicans On Welfare
11:45-12:45am: Opposition Band